Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DJ RACER 1 7/5:08.678 (1)
2 2BILLY RACER 2 7/5:41.664 (2)
3 3CHRIS SMITH 3 6/5:10.049 (2)
2
Pro2 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL GALLOWAY 1 8/5:18.670 (1)
2 2LUKE BRYANT 2 8/5:34.620 (2)
3 3TIM SMITH 3 7/5:01.722 (1)
4 4TIM GRAY 4 7/5:02.425 (1)
5 5CHRIS SMITH 5 7/5:15.165 (2)
6 6TIM STOLLINGS 6 6/5:02.211 (1)
3
1/8 E Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SMOKIN JOE 13 8/5:21.141 (1)
2 2MICHAEL GALLOWAY 14 8/5:25.167 (1)
3 3RICH HALSTEAD 15 8/5:34.705 (2)
4 4JERAMY WENTZ 16 8/5:34.951 (2)
5 5MATT CLINE 17 6/3:38.953 (2)
6 6TRAVIS WYATT 18 N/A
4
1/8 E Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM MAINELLA 7 9/5:20.731 (2)
2 2MIKE WORKMAN 8 9/5:25.433 (2)
3 3TRAVIS JONES 9 9/5:28.986 (1)
4 4JESSIE CRAIGHEAD 10 9/5:29.585 (2)
5 5MIKE BOSTICK 11 9/5:32.702 (2)
6 6CHAUNCEY 12 8/5:08.029 (2)
5
1/8 E Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE OSBORNE 1 9/5:04.707 (2)
2 2STEVE DOWNS 2 9/5:11.370 (2)
3 3TOMMY ROGERS 3 9/5:13.441 (1)
4 4WYATT LAWSON 4 9/5:15.548 (1)
5 5JAYMZ MYNES 5 9/5:15.685 (1)
6 6LUKE BRYANT 6 9/5:20.361 (2)
6
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MISS BELLA 1 8/5:15.417 (2)
2 2BRAXTON SMITH 2 7/5:41.255 (1)
3 3OTIS ALDRIDGE 3 6/4:30.853 (2)
7
Pro4 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE BRYANT 1 9/5:35.535 (2)
2 2TOM MAINELLA 2 9/5:37.313 (1)
3 3TIM SMITH 3 8/5:03.527 (2)
4 4JESSIE CRAIGHEAD 4 8/5:17.574 (1)
5 5RICH HALSTEAD 5 7/5:04.657 (2)
6 6CHRIS SMITH 6 7/5:20.603 (1)
8
1/8 E Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRAVIS JONES 1 9/5:08.179 (1)
2 2LUKE BRYANT 2 9/5:15.801 (2)
3 3RON HALCOMB 3 9/5:19.362 (1)
4 4JESSIE CRAIGHEAD 4 9/5:26.646 (1)
5 5SMOKIN JOE 5 8/5:04.138 (2)
6 6BOB GORDON 6 6/3:31.726 (1)
9
1/8 Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STAN WILLIS 8 9/5:37.323 (2)
2 2JAKE WILHELM 9 8/4:55.870 (2)
3 3MIKE BOSTICK 10 8/5:02.395 (2)
4 4DJ RACER 11 8/5:12.132 (2)
5 5STEVE DOWNS 12 6/5:32.326 (2)
6 6TINY SNYDER 13 N/A
10
1/8 Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH KRUMME 1 9/5:03.221 (2)
2 2MATT CLINE 2 9/5:07.422 (2)
3 3DAVE OSBORNE 3 9/5:09.995 (1)
4 4DAVE TAYLOR 4 9/5:13.961 (2)
5 5AUSTIN WEEKS 5 9/5:18.273 (1)
6 6WYATT LAWSON 6 9/5:28.794 (2)
7 7TRAVIS JONES 7 9/5:30.877 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tri-Cities Rc
Registrations Entries: 55
Drivers: 35
Total Race Laps 1,958
Total Race Time 20 hours, 51 minutes, 58 seconds
close X