Mains Race Lineup
1
1/8 E Buggy B-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JESSIE CRAIGHEAD 9 9/5:18.403 (3)
2 2LUKE BRYANT 10 9/5:20.361 (2)
3 3MIKE WORKMAN 11 9/5:25.433 (2)
4 4MIKE BOSTICK 12 9/5:27.899 (3)
5 5MICHAEL GALLOWAY 13 9/5:28.674 (3)
6 6SMOKIN JOE 14 8/5:00.968 (3)
7 7CHAUNCEY 15 8/5:08.029 (2)
8 8RICH HALSTEAD 16 8/5:19.284 (3)
9 9JERAMY WENTZ 17 8/5:20.873 (3)
10 10TRAVIS WYATT 18
2
1/8 Nitro Buggy B-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRAVIS JONES 9 9/5:30.877 (2)
2 2MIKE BOSTICK 10 9/5:31.773 (3)
3 3STAN WILLIS 11 9/5:37.323 (2)
4 4DJ RACER 12 8/5:00.178 (3)
5 5TINY SNYDER 13
3
2wd Buggy A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DJ RACER 1 8/5:35.290 (3)
2 2CHRIS SMITH 2 7/5:26.802 (3)
3 3BILLY RACER 3 7/5:41.664 (2)
4
Novice A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MISS BELLA 1 8/5:15.417 (2)
2 2OTIS ALDRIDGE 2 7/5:16.222 (3)
3 3BRAXTON SMITH 3 7/5:41.255 (1)
5
Pro2 A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL GALLOWAY 1 8/5:18.670 (1)
2 2LUKE BRYANT 2 8/5:34.620 (2)
3 3TIM SMITH 3 7/5:01.307 (3)
4 4TIM GRAY 4 7/5:02.425 (1)
5 5TIM STOLLINGS 5 7/5:08.378 (3)
6 6CHRIS SMITH 6 7/5:15.165 (2)
6
1/8 E Buggy A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT CLINE 1 10/5:30.803 (3)
2 2DAVE OSBORNE 2 9/5:04.707 (2)
3 3WYATT LAWSON 3 9/5:07.394 (3)
4 4TOM MAINELLA 4 9/5:10.077 (3)
5 5STEVE DOWNS 5 9/5:11.370 (2)
6 6TOMMY ROGERS 6 9/5:13.441 (1)
7 7TRAVIS JONES 7 9/5:14.901 (3)
8 8JAYMZ MYNES 8 9/5:15.685 (1)
9 9MIKE WORKMAN Bump-Up
10 10LUKE BRYANT Bump-Up
7
Pro4 A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE BRYANT 1 9/5:35.535 (2)
2 2TOM MAINELLA 2 9/5:36.106 (3)
3 3TIM SMITH 3 8/5:03.527 (2)
4 4JESSIE CRAIGHEAD 4 8/5:03.780 (3)
5 5RICH HALSTEAD 5 8/5:28.331 (3)
6 6CHRIS SMITH 6 7/5:10.642 (3)
8
1/8 E Truggy A-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRAVIS JONES 1 9/5:08.179 (1)
2 2JESSIE CRAIGHEAD 2 9/5:15.427 (3)
3 3LUKE BRYANT 3 9/5:15.801 (2)
4 4RON HALCOMB 4 9/5:19.362 (1)
5 5SMOKIN JOE 5 9/5:26.886 (3)
6 6BOB GORDON 6 6/3:31.726 (1)
9
1/8 Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 20:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH KRUMME 1 9/5:03.221 (2)
2 2MATT CLINE 2 9/5:07.422 (2)
3 3DAVE OSBORNE 3 9/5:09.995 (1)
4 4DAVE TAYLOR 4 9/5:13.961 (2)
5 5STEVE DOWNS 5 9/5:17.441 (3)
6 6AUSTIN WEEKS 6 9/5:18.273 (1)
7 7WYATT LAWSON 7 9/5:28.160 (3)
8 8JAKE WILHELM 8 9/5:29.910 (3)
9 9TRAVIS JONES Bump-Up
10 10STAN WILLIS Bump-Up
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tri-Cities Rc
Registrations Entries: 55
Drivers: 35
Total Race Laps 1,958
Total Race Time 20 hours, 51 minutes, 58 seconds
close X